National Pygmy Goat Association - Home
 
 
 

What's New?

June 2021 BOD Agenda

T-Shirt Contest Winners!

Current Job Vacancies

 

The National Pygmy Goat Association
New Page 1
 

Services

About NPGA

Buy and Sell Online

Central Office

In Remembrance

MEMO

Merchandise

Animal Disease Traceability
   (ADT)

National Champions

NPGA Brochure

Online Herdbook

Past Agendas

Scheduled Shows

Show Results

Volunteer of the Year

 

 

 
 

Scheduled Show List

To list your show contact the NPGA Show Coordinator or Apply for Sanction Online

Region: State: Judge:
May, 2021  

May 21 - 23, 2021  (Sanctioned)
Spring Into Pygmies
Springville, CA
Penni Rogers 5593103038 goldenstatepga@gmail.com
2 Doe, 1 Restricted Doe, 2 Buck, 1 Restricted Buck, 3 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Manny Antonacci
2nd Judge: Skyler Shamp
Youth Judge: Skyler Shamp

 
May, 2021  

May 22 & 23, 2021  (Sanctioned)
Virginia is for Pygmies--CANCELED
Amelia Court House, VA
Lisa Salmi 828-264-4732 jlasalmi79@gmail.com
3 Doe, 3 Buck, 3 Wether, 6 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Carol Shea-Hepner
2nd Judge: To Be Determined
3rd Judge: To Be Determined

 
June, 2021  

June 4 - 6, 2021  (Sanctioned)
Mile High Showdown
Loveland, CO
Mandi Wilkins 7204959619 wilkinsmandi@yahoo.com
2 Doe, 1 Restricted Doe, 2 Buck, 3 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Doug Bragg
2nd Judge: Erin McCarthy
Youth Judge: Rebecca Doughty

 
June, 2021  

June 18 - 20, 2021  (Sanctioned)
City of Sunshine Spectacular
Klamath Falls, OR
Rylee Buckley/ Diane Keith 541-281-9784 / 541-331-0857 rbuckleypets@gmail.com/ gopig57@gmail.com
3 Doe, 3 Buck, 3 Wether, 6 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Carol Shea-Hepner
2nd Judge: Matt Burton
3rd Judge: Joyce Hubbard

 
June, 2021  

June 18 & 19, 2021  (Sanctioned)
Starke County Pygmy Goat Frenzy
Hamlet, IN
Brittany & Mark Allen 574-910-0568 mark.allen54@yahoo.com
2 Doe, 3 Buck, 3 Wether, 5 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Michael Putman
2nd Judge: Lynda Gredin
3rd Judge: Laura Shad Te Grotenhuis

 
June, 2021  

June 22, 2021  (Sanctioned)
Yuba-Sutter Fair
Yuba City, CA
Sherrie Skaggs 530-674-1280 sskaggs@ysfair.com
1 Restricted Doe, 1 Wether Shows
Youth Judge: Skyler Shamp

 
June, 2021  

June 26, 2021  (Sanctioned)
Butler Pygmy Bash
Franklin, PA
Jaklin Beaver 7174134773 jakib21@hotmail.com Venue: Venango Fairgrounds 867 Mercer Rd Franklin, PA 16323
2 Doe, 2 Buck, 2 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Corey Christoffersen
2nd Judge: Paula Arnold

 
July, 2021  

July 10, 2021  (Sanctioned)
Firework Frolic
Winlock, WA
Sundina Bryan & Jerrod Alcaida 2063712166 sunnibryan@gmail.com
2 Doe, 2 Buck, 2 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Jeff Smith
2nd Judge: Matt Burton

 
July, 2021  

July 16 - 18, 2021  (Sanctioned)
Snake River Sizzler
Filer, ID
Shanna Breeding 208-410-1073 breedingmom@msn.com
3 Doe, 1 Restricted Doe, 3 Buck, 4 Wether, 6 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Christopher Rowley
2nd Judge: Denise Fraser
3rd Judge: Laura Shad Te Grotenhuis
Youth Judge: Laura Shad Te Grotenhuis

 
July, 2021  

July 17 & 18, 2021  (Sanctioned)
Marshall Putnam Fair
Henry , IL
Karen Hpener 3098258615 karen189@juno.com
2 Doe, 1 Restricted Doe, 2 Buck, 1 Restricted Buck, 3 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Jennifer Sisco
2nd Judge: Jill Conklin
Youth Judge: Jennifer Sisco

 
July, 2021  

July 17 & 18, 2021  (Sanctioned)
OPGA July Show
Wooster, OH
Lisa Duckworth 4195663679 cabinfeverfarm@gmail.com
2 Doe, 2 Buck, 2 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Manny Antonacci
2nd Judge: Skyler Shamp

 
July, 2021  

July 23, 2021  (Sanctioned)
California State Fair
Sacramento, CA
Courtnie Braziel 916-214-1253 cbraziel@citilink.net926072
1 Doe, 1 Buck, 1 Wether, 2 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: To Be Determined

 
August, 2021  

August 7, 2021  (Sanctioned)
Indiana State Fair
, IN
Madyson Hepner madyson.hepner@gmail.com
1 Doe, 1 Buck, 1 Wether, 2 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Corey Christoffersen

 
August, 2021  

August 21, 2021  (Sanctioned)
2021 Illinois State Fair
Springfield, IL
Cheryl Landeck 8475313640 calandeck1@aol.com
1 Doe, 1 Restricted Doe, 1 Buck, 2 Wether, 2 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Randy Arnold
Youth Judge: Paula Arnold

 
August, 2021  

August 21, 2021  (Sanctioned)
Backyard Buck Show
Eagle, ID
Diana Dowdy 2087945569 jimdowdy@cableone.net
1 Buck, 1 Master Champion Shows
Judge(s): TBA

 
August, 2021  

August 21 & 22, 2021  (Sanctioned)
Redwood Rumble
Eureka, CA
Katie Ellebrecht 707-407-5473 kaellebrecht@gmail.com
2 Doe, 2 Buck, 2 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: April Seiler
2nd Judge: Bryson Staley

 
August, 2021  

August 21, 2021  (Sanctioned)
Southwest Washington Fair
Chehalis , WA
Stephanie Axelson 3605207557 noahsrainbow@qmail.com
1 Doe, 1 Buck, 1 Wether Shows
1st Judge: Skyler Shamp

 
September, 2021  

September 3 - 5, 2021  (Sanctioned)
Crossroads Septemberfest
Wabash, IN
Angie Nine 2604170239 crossroadspygmygoatclub@gmail.com
3 Doe, 3 Buck, 3 Wether, 6 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Kelly Culp
2nd Judge: Karen Crawford
3rd Judge: Tammi Josephson

 
September, 2021  

September 3 - 5, 2021  (Sanctioned)
Labor Day Cactus Classic
Cottonwood, AZ
Susan Seiler 6024884453 Susseiler@aol.com
4 Doe, 1 Restricted Doe, 4 Buck, 5 Wether, 8 Master Champion Shows
Friday PM Judge: Jennifer Lozoya
Saturday PM Judge: JT Struthers
Sunday AM Judge: Jason Overman DVM
Sunday PM Judge: Jennifer Sisco
Youth Judge: Manny Antonacci

 
September, 2021  

September 18, 2021 - September 18, 5051  (Sanctioned)
Pygmies At The Pond
Liberty, NC
Lisa Salmi 828-264-4732 jlasalmi79@gmail.com
3 Doe, 3 Buck, 3 Wether, 6 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Bryson Staley
2nd Judge: Lynda Gredin
3rd Judge: To Be Determined

 
September, 2021  

September 24 - 26, 2021  (Sanctioned)
High Sierra Madness
Susanville, CA
JT Struthers 530-310-4001 jtstruthers@yahoo.com
3 Doe, 3 Buck, 3 Wether, 6 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Jennifer Lozoya
2nd Judge: Skyler Shamp
3rd Judge: Karen Crawford

 
October, 2021  

October 8 & 9, 2021  (Sanctioned)
Goblin Goat Show
Boise, ID
Diana Dowdy 2087945569 jimdowdy@cableone.net
3 Doe, 3 Buck, 3 Wether, 6 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Rebecca Doughty
2nd Judge: Terry Heath
3rd Judge: Lynda Gredin

 
October, 2021  

October 15, 2021  (Sanctioned)
Fall Fun Junior Show
Cottonwood, CA
Tammi Josephson 5305155877 pygmysbytj@yahoo.com
1 Restricted Doe, 1 Wether Shows
Judge(s): TBA

 
October, 2021  

October 16 & 17, 2021  (Sanctioned)
Goat-tober-fest
Cottonwood, CA
Tammi Josephson 530-515-5877 pygmysbytj@yahoo.com
2 Doe, 2 Buck, 2 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Lisa Bragg
2nd Judge: Doug Bragg

 
November, 2021  

November 13 & 14, 2021  (Sanctioned)
Fall Frolic
TBD, CA
Emily Schiffman 707-933-6755 emilympitts@hotmail.com
2 Doe, 2 Buck, 2 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Paula Arnold
2nd Judge: Randy Arnold