National Pygmy Goat Association - Home
 
 
 

What's New?

Show Sanction Changes

June 2020 BOD Agenda

 

 

The National Pygmy Goat Association
New Page 1
 

Services

About NPGA

Buy and Sell Online

Central Office

In Remembrance

MEMO

Merchandise

National Animal ID System
   (NAIS)

National Champions

NPGA Brochure

Online Herdbook

Past Agendas

Scheduled Shows

Show Results

Volunteer of the Year

 

 

 
 

Scheduled Show List

To list your show contact the NPGA Show Coordinator or Apply for Sanction Online

Region: State: Judge:
June, 2020  

June 26 - 28, 2020  (Sanctioned)
GSPGA Sizzling Summer Show
Bakersfield, CA
Christiane Camou 661-246-9183 slobasque@aol.com Lisa Nelson 661-302-0337
2 Doe, 1 Restricted Doe, 2 Buck, 1 Restricted Buck, 3 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Rebecca Doughty
2nd Judge: Denise Fraser
Youth Judge: Rebecca Doughty

 
June, 2020  

June 26 - 28, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Wasatch Open
Ogden, UT
Teasha Lee 801-726-0800 westsunpygmies@yahoo.com
2 Doe, 1 Restricted Doe, 2 Buck, 3 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Paula Arnold
2nd Judge: Jeff Smith
Youth Judge: Paula Arnold

 
July, 2020  

July 1, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Marin County Fair
San Rafael, CA
Tammi Josephson 530-515-5877 pygmysbytj@yahoo.com
1 Restricted Doe, 1 Wether Shows
1st Judge: Dr. Tim Norman

 
July, 2020  

July 11, 2020  (Sanctioned)
City of Sunshine Spectacular
Klamath Falls, OR
Rylee Buckley 541-281-9784 rbuckleypets@gmail.com
1 Doe, 1 Buck, 1 Wether, 2 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: JT Struthers

 
July, 2020  

July 17 & 18, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Marshall Putnam Fair
Henry, IL
Karen Hepner 309-825-8615 karen189@juno.com
2 Doe, 3 Buck, 3 Wether, 5 Master Champion Shows
Judge(s): TBA

 
July, 2020  

July 17 - 19, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Snake River Sizzler
Filer, ID
Shanna Breeding 208-410-1073 breedingmom@msn.com
3 Doe, 1 Restricted Doe, 3 Buck, 4 Wether, 6 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Karen Crawford
2nd Judge: Christopher Rowley
3rd Judge: Jason Overman DVM
Youth Judge: Teasha Lee

 
July, 2020  

July 18 & 19, 2020  (Sanctioned)
The July Show
Wooster, OH
Lisa Duckworth 419-566-3679 cabinfeverfarm@gmail.com
2 Doe, 2 Buck, 2 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Bryson Staley
2nd Judge: Donna Elkins

 
July, 2020  

July 24, 2020  (Sanctioned)
CANCELLED-California State Fair
Sacramento, CA
Courtnie and Lynn Braziel 916-214-1253 cbraziel@citilink.net926072
1 Doe, 1 Buck, 1 Wether, 2 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Elaine Krieg DVM

 
August, 2020  

August 7 & 8, 2020  (Sanctioned)
OC Fair and Event Center
Costa Mesa, CA
Nik Kieler 7147081595 livestock@ocfair.com
1 Doe, 1 Restricted Doe, 1 Buck, 2 Wether Shows
1st Judge: Donna Elkins
Youth Judge: Donna Elkins

 
August, 2020  

August 8 & 9, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Ohio Pygmy Goat Association May Show
Wooster, OH
Jo DeMotte 9376389204 jodemotte@gmail.com
2 Doe, 2 Buck, 2 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
Judge(s): TBA

 
August, 2020  

August 21, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Southwest Washington Fair
Chehalis, WA
Stephanie Axelson and Sundina Bryan 360-520-7557 noahsrainbow@q.com
1 Doe, 1 Buck, 1 Wether, 2 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Terry Heath

 
August, 2020  

August 22, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Clackamas County Fair
Canby, OR
Lauie Zeise 503-341-5779 zbzoopkrfn@web-ster.com
1 Doe, 1 Wether Shows
Judge(s): TBA

 
September, 2020  

September 18 - 20, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Harvest Happenings
Boise,, ID
Karen Cowlell 208-695-3227 karen.legacyfarms@yahoo.com
3 Doe, 3 Buck, 3 Wether, 6 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Kevin Kress
2nd Judge: Rebecca Doughty
3rd Judge: Terry Heath

 
September, 2020  

September 26, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Starke County Pygmy Frenzy
Hamlet, IN
Brittany Allen 5742791650 bbpygmy@gmail.com
2 Doe, 2 Buck, 2 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
Judge(s): TBA

 
September, 2020  

September 26, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Virginia is for Pygmies
Amelia Court House, VA
Maggie Leman 9195960984 maggidans@msn.com
Show Flyer: http://www.angelfire.com/nc/ncpgc
3 Doe, 3 Buck, 3 Wether, 6 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Brittany Swackhamer
2nd Judge: Linda Colville
3rd Judge: Sarah White

 
October, 2020  

October 2 - 4, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Spring Show-ers--Rescheduled
Boise, ID
Diana Dowdy 208-794-5569 jimdowdy@cableone.net
3 Doe, 3 Buck, 3 Wether, 6 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Laura Shad Te Grotenhuis
2nd Judge: Karen Crawford
3rd Judge: Donna Elkins

 
October, 2020  

October 17 & 18, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Wapak Pygmy Classic
Wapakoneta, OH
Sharon Irving 14196489801 woodclyf@watchtv.com
2 Doe, 2 Buck, 2 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: Kelly Culp
2nd Judge: Jennifer Sisco

 
October, 2020  

October 24, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Fall Brawl
Lebanon, TN
Paula Arnold 423-921-2035 beechcreekelite@yahoo.com
3 Doe, 3 Buck, 3 Wether, 6 Master Champion Shows
Judge(s): TBA

 
October, 2020  

October 24, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Gold Country TBD
Gold Country Fairgrounds, CA
Kathy Griffiths 9168010150 griffithsamc@yahoo.com
1 Doe, 1 Restricted Doe, 1 Buck, 2 Wether, 2 Master Champion Shows
1st Judge: To Be Determined

 
October, 2020  

October 25, 2020  (Sanctioned)
NC State Fair Pygmy Goat Show
Raleigh, NC
Maggie Leman 9195960984 maggidans@msn.com
1 Doe, 1 Wether Shows
Judge(s): TBA

 
November, 2020  

November 14 & 15, 2020  (Sanctioned)
Festival of Pygmies
Liberty, NC
Maggie Leman 919-596-0984 maggidans@msn.com
4 Doe, 4 Wether, 4 Master Champion Shows
Judge(s): TBA